Skip Navigation
Renaissance Schools

Renaissance Schools

Renaissance Schools

* Power 3 School

(E) Elevate Schools, in area titled ELEVATE

School Area Grades Principal Address Phone
B.T. Washington (E) 1 Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
DeSoto 1 Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Just * 1 Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School 1 K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Tampa Bay Blvd. 1 PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
West Tampa 1 Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Alexander 2 PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Crestwood 2 K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Leto * 2 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
Pierce * 2 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego Alvarez 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
Town and Country 2 Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Webb 2 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
Greco 3 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Kimbell * 3 K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Miles * (E) 3 E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mort * 3 Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
MOSI Partnership * 3 K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
Shaw * 3 K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Witter * 3 Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Broward * 4 K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Cleveland 4 Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Edison * (E) 4 Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Forest Hills 4 Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Graham * 4 Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Lockhart * 4 Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Memorial * 4 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Middleton 4 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
Oak Grove 4 Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Potter (E) 4 Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School * (E) 4 Headstart - 8 Chantel Angeletti 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Bing * 5 Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Clair Mel * 5 Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Dowdell 5 6 - 8 Roger Stanley 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
Palm River * 5 Headstart - Grade 5 Terry Hawthorne 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Bryan Plant City 6 Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Burney 6 Headstart - 5 Alan Black 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Dover * 6 Headstart - 5 Toynita Martinez 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Jackson 6 K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Foster * 7 K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
James * 7 K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Jennings 7 6 - 8 Richard Scionti 8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
Kenly * 7 Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Oak Park * 7 Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Robles * 7 Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Sheehy * 7 Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Sligh * (E) 7 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
Van Buren * 7 6 - 8 Ovette Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
Gibsonton 8 Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Reddick * 8 K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Wimauma 8 Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator