Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 27, 2018. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 30, 2018.

Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 5

Area Superintendent, Area 5

Area 5 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Barrington 6 - 8 Amy Rappleyea 5925 Village Center Dr.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7266
Bevis K - 5 Vacant 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
Bloomingdale 9 - 12 Susan Burkett 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8018
Bowers/Whitley 9 -12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
Boyette Springs K - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burns 6 - 8 Matthew DiPrima 615 Brooker Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8383
Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Corr K - 5 Kristi-Lyn Ricketts 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
D. W. Waters Career Center 11 - 12 Holly Frazier 2704 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2655
Dawson K-5 Derrick McLaughlin 12961 Boggy Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 442-7396
Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
East Bay 9 - 12 Maria Gsell 7710 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5134
Eisenhower 6 - 8 Johan VonAncken 7620 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Eisenhower ESE Ungraded 7620 Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
Giunta 6 - 8 Michael Bobo 4202 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4888
Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
Lennard 9 - 12 Denise Savino 2342 Shell Point Rd E
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 641-5611
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Newsome 9 - 12 Carla Bruning 16550 Fishhawk Blvd.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4600
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
Progress Village 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 8113 Zinnia Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 671-5110
Randall 6 - 8 Claire Mawhinney 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-3900
Riverview Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
Riverview 9 - 12 Danielle Shotwell 11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5011
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Rodgers 6 - 8 Vacant 11910 Tucker Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5288
Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
South County Career Center 11 - 12 Jennifer Davis 2810 John Sherman Way
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 233-3335
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Krissy Perkins 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
Willis Peters PreK - 12 Sue Bennett 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator