Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 27, 2018. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 30, 2018.

Skip Navigation
Charter Schools

Charter Schools

List of Charter Schools

Charter School Grades Address Principal/
Director
Phone / Fax
Advantage Academy Middle School 6 - 8 304 West Prosser Drive
Plant City, FL 33563
Keith Miller (813) 567-0801
(813) 441-0272
Advantage Academy of Hillsborough K - 5 350 West Prosser Drive
Plant City, FL 33563
Keith Miller (813) 567-0801
(813) 441-0272
Avant Garde Academy Westchase K - 6 13901 Sheldon Road
Tampa, FL 33626
Virginia Maxwell (813) 551-2144
(888) 799-3166
Bell Creek Academy 6 - 8 13221 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Dr. Chris Hammill (813) 793-6075
(813) 413-2985
Bell Creek Academy High School 9 - 12 13221 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Dr. Chris Hammill (813) 793-6075
(813) 413-2985
BridgePrep Academy of Riverview K - 8 6309 South US Highway 301
Riverview, FL 33578
Marvin Pitts (813) 405-1770
Bridgeprep Academy of Tampa K - 8 2418 West Swann Ave.
Tampa, FL 33609
Christine N. Harris (813) 258-5652
(813) 258-5654
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School 9 - 12 10948 N. Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
Kristine Bennett (813) 971-5600
Channelside Academy Middle School 6 - 8 1029 E. Twiggs Street
Tampa, FL 33602
Cristina Fuentes (813) 579-9649
(813) 463-2439
Channelside Academy of Math and Science K - 5 1029 E. Twiggs Street
Tampa, FL 33602
Cristina Fuentes (813) 579-9649
(813) 463-2439
Community Charter School of Excellence K - 8 1251 E. Fowler Avenue, Suite A
Tampa, FL 33612
Dr. Ebony Potts (813) 971-5500
(813) 971-5232
Creekside Charter Academy K-8 14036 U.S. Highway 301
Riverview, FL 33578
Dianne Stahl (813) 419-5340
(813) 419-5341
East Tampa Academy K - 1 4309 N. 34th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
Frankie Jones (813) 816-2100
Excelsior Prep Charter School K - 3 2156 University Square Mall - Unit 260
Tampa, FL 33612
Rosalyn Williams Palmer (813) 644-9060
(813) 200-1113
Florida Autism Center of Excellence PreK - 12 6310 E. Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33617
Ann Russell (813) 985-3223
(813) 985-3199
Florida Connections Academy (Virtual) K-12 5912 Breckenridge Pkwy, Suite G
Tampa, FL 33610
Marcie Trombino
Focus Academy 9 - 12, Transition 304 Druid Hills Road
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Elisabeth Kraft (813) 443-5558
(813) 443-5630
Henderson Hammock Charter School K - 8 10322 Henderson Road
Tampa, FL 33625
Jami Shetter (813) 739-6633
(813) 498-4304
Hillsborough Academy of Math & Science K - 8 9659 W. Waters Avenue
Tampa, FL 33635
Brittany Deen (813) 793-6085
(813) 413-2984
Horizon Charter School of Tampa K - 8 7235 W. Hillsborough Ave.
Tampa, FL 33634
Sheila Thomley (813) 887-3800
(813) 885-9626
ICan Charter Academy K-8 4901 E. 10th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33619
Dr. Zenobia Cann
Independence Academy K - 8 12902 E. U.S. Highway 92
Dover, FL 33527
Jack Burkett (813) 473-8600
(813) 441-7160
Kid's Community College Charter School Southeast K - 5 11519 McMullen Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Brandy Tackett (813) 699-4600
(813) 671-1245
Kid's Community College Riverview South K - 8 10030 Mathog Road
Riverview, FL 33578
Karen Seder (813) 671-1440
(866) 511-7193
Kid’s Community College Charter High School 9 - 10 10550 Johanna Avenue
Riverview, FL 33654
La'Keshia Cook (813) 699-5751
(866) 511-7193
Kid’s Community College Southeast Middle Charter School 6-8 11513 McMullen Rd
Riverview, FL 33569
Brandy Tackett (813) 699-5752
(866) 511-7193
Learning Gate Community School K - 8 16215 Hanna Road
Lutz, FL 33549
Michelle Mason (813) 948-4190
(813) 948-7587
Legacy Preparatory Academy K - 8 302 E. Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
Yolonda Capers (813) 253-0053
(813) 253-0182
Literacy Leadership Technology Academy K - 8 6771 Madison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33619
Sharla Austin - Elem.
Lesley Logan - Middle
(813) 234-0940
(813) 291-3590
Lutz Preparatory School K - 8 17951 North U.S. Hwy 41
Lutz, FL 33549
Bonnie Guertin (813) 428-7100
(813) 428-7061
New Springs Schools K - 8 2410 E. Busch Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
Oguz Tekin (813) 933-5025
(813) 527-9982
Pepin Academies - Riverview 3 - 11 9304 Camden Field Parkway
Riverview, FL 33578
Geri Henry (813) 533-2999
(813) 533-2966
Pepin Academies - Tampa 3 - 12, Transition 3916 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
Monika Perez (813) 236-1755
(813) 236-1195
Pivot Charter School 6 - 12 3020 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
Elizabeth Bretz (813) 626-6724
(813) 626-6712
Plato Academy Tampa Charter School K - 2 4903 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
Matthew Gunderson (813) 437-2867
RCMA Leadership Academy 6 - 8 18236 US Hwy 301 South
Wimauma, FL 33598
Mark Haggett (813) 672-5159
(813) 633-6119
RCMA Wimauma Academy K - 5 18240 US Hwy. 301 South
Wimauma, FL 33598
Mark Haggett (813) 672-5159
(813) 633-6119
Seminole Heights Charter High School 9 - 12 4006 North Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Franca Washington - Interim (813) 234-0809
(813) 236-2406
SouthShore Charter Academy K - 8 11667 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33578
Kristen Taylor (813) 769-1209
Sports Leadership and Management Academy (SLAM) Tampa 6 - 12 7116 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
James Griffin (813) 920-8802
Sunlake Academy of Math and Science K - 8 18681 N. Dale Mabry Highway
Lutz, FL 33548
Marisa Martinez (813) 616-5099
(813) 343-6099
Terrace Community Middle School 6 - 8 11734 Jefferson Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
Tahvia Shaw (813) 987-6555
(813) 324-8974
The Collaboratory Preparatory Academy K - 3 6406 E. Chelsea Street
Tampa, FL 33610
Heather Jenkins (844) 702-3123
Trinity School for Children K - 8 2402 W. Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Dr. Madeline O'Dea (813) 874-2402
(813) 874-2412
Valrico Lake Advantage Academy K - 5 13306 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Lauren Herbert (813) 699-5049
(813) 413-5190
Village of Excellence Academy K - 5 8718 North 46th Street
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Romaine Edwards (813) 988-8632
(813) 983-0683
Village of Excellence Middle School 6 - 8 4600 E. Busch Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33617
Lakeisha Maddox (813) 374-9422
(813) 304-2202
Walton Academy for the Performing Arts K - 5 4817 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Tanika Walton (813) 231-9272
(813) 231-9271
Waterset Charter School K - 8 6540 Knowledge Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Sara Capwell (813) 602-0622
(813) 602-0623
West University Charter High School 9 - 12 11602 N. 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
Rufus Floyd (813) 774-4396
(813) 971-5011
Winthrop Charter School K - 8 6204 Scholars Hill Lane
Riverview, FL 33578
Terry Johnson (813) 235-4811
(813) 315-4403
Woodmont Charter School K - 8 10402 N. 56th Street
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Lane Morris (813) 708-1596
(813) 739-7301
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator