Skip Navigation
School Board

School Board

Schools By Board District


District School Grades Principal Address Phone
3 Adams 6 - 8 Heath Beauregard 10201 N. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7665
4 Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
1 Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
1 Alonso 9 - 12 Kenneth Hart 8302 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 356-1525
2 Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
5 Aparicio-Levy Technical College Adult Dr. James Goode 10119 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4884
2 Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
5 Armwood 9 - 12 Joseph Castelli 12000 E. US Highway 92
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8040
5 B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
3 Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
2 Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
4 Barrington 6 - 8 Amy Rappleyea 5925 Village Center Dr.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7266
1 Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
1 Bellamy K - 5 Francine Lazarus, Ed.D. 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
3 Benito 6 - 8 John Sanders 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4694
4 Bevis K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
2 Bing Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
5 Blake 9 - 12 Jesse Salters 1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 272-3422
4 Bloomingdale 9 - 12 Susan Burkett 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8018
3 Bowers/Whitley Adult Education Dr. Sheila Washington 13609 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 463-9528
3 Bowers/Whitley Career Center 11 - 12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
4 Boyette Springs K - 5 Tamethea Simmons 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
4 Brandon 9 - 12 Jennifer Sparano 1101 Victoria Street
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8120
5 Brandon Adult Education Adult Susan Balke 1101 Victoria St.
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8131
5 Brewster Technical College Adult Paul Gansemer 2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5448
4 Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
5 Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
4 Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
1 Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
3 Buchanan 6 - 8 Scott Hilgenberg 1001 West Bearss Avenue
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7600
4 Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
3 Burnett 6 - 8 Dante Jones 1010 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-6745
4 Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
4 Burns 6 - 8 Matthew DiPrima 615 Brooker Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8383
5 Cahoon Headstart - 5 Joanne Griffiths 2312 East Yukon St.
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7647
1 Caminiti Age 3 - Age 22 Roberta Jakubowski 2600 West Humphrey
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7611
1 Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
3 Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
5 Carver 6 - 12 Essie Johnson-Wilson 2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-3500
3 Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
3 Chamberlain Adult Education Adult Marcia Monk 9401 N Blvd
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 631-4500
2 Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
3 Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
4 Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
1 Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
5 Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Richard Grayes 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
3 Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
3 Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
5 Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
2 Coleman 6 - 8 Michael Hoskinson 1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5335
4 Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
3 Colson K - 5 Wendy Harrison 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
3 Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
2 Corr K - 5 Terri Faerber 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
1 Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
2 Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
1 Davidsen 6 - 8 Stacy Arena 10501 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 558-5300
1 Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
1 Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
2 DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
1 Dickenson Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
2 Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
3 Dorothy Thomas K - 12 Kimberly Jahn 3215 Nundy Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7355
3 Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
5 Dowdell 6 - 8 Roger Stanley 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
5 Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
4 Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
2 East Bay 9 - 12 Maria Gsell 7710 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5134
5 Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
1 Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Lydia G. Sierra 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
2 Eisenhower 6 - 8 Johan VonAncken 7620 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
2 Eisenhower ESE Ungraded 7620 Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
5 Erwin Technical College Adult Steve Briant 2010 East Hillsborough
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 769-5180
3 Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
1 Farnell 6 - 8 John W. Cobb 13912 Nine Eagles Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1640
5 Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
4 Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
5 Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
3 Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
5 Foster K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
5 Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
3 Freedom 9 - 12 Kevin Stephenson 17410 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1185
5 Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
3 Gaither 9 - 12 Thomas D. Morrill 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7340
5 Gary Adult Education Adult Edward Cristiano 5101 N. 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-7660
2 Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
5 Giunta 6 - 8 Michael Bobo 4202 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4888
2 Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
2 Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
5 Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
3 Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
1 Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
3 Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
3 Hill 6 - 8 Ronald Mason 5200 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7325
5 Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
3 Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
2 Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
4 Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
5 James K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
5 Jefferson 9 - 12 Robert Quinn 4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5241
5 Jefferson Adult Education Adult Pam Elles 4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1288
5 Jennings 6 - 8 Richard Scionti 8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
5 Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
5 Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
5 Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
5 King 9 - 12 Michael Rowan 6815 North 56th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8333
2 Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
3 Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
3 Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
2 Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
2 Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
5 LaVoy PreK - 12 Amber Statham 4410 West Main Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5285
5 Learey Technical College Adult Tim Binder 7010 N. Manhattan Ave.
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 769-2123
5 Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
2 Lennard 9 - 12 Denise Savino 2342 Shell Point Rd E
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 641-5611
1 Leto 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
3 Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
3 Liberty 6 - 8 James Ammirati 17400 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1180
4 Limona K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
4 Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
4 Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
5 Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
5 Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
5 Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
5 Lopez ESE PreK - 12 Amanda Keel 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8008
1 Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
3 Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
2 Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
5 MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
2 Madison 6 - 8 Joseph Brown 4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3050
5 Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
3 Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
4 Mann 6 - 8 Barbara Fillhart 409 East Jersey Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8400
4 Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
3 Martinez 6 - 8 Brent McBrien 5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-1190
3 McDonald K - 5 Jessica Hessler 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
3 McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
4 McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
5 Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
1 Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
5 Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
5 Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
3 Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
2 Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
2 Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
2 Monroe 6 - 8 Peter Megara 4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3020
1 Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
3 Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
5 MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
3 Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
4 Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
4 Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
4 Newsome 9 - 12 Carla Bruning 16550 Fishhawk Blvd.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4600
1 Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
1 Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
5 Oak Park Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
5 Orange Grove 6 - 8 Shannon Butler 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
5 Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Dawn Stites 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
5 Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
1 Pierce 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
4 Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
5 Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
2 Plant 9 - 12 Robert Nelson 2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3033
4 Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
5 Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
3 Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
5 Progress Village 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 8113 Zinnia Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 671-5110
2 Rampello K - 8 Liz Uppercue 802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2333
4 Randall 6 - 8 Claire Mawhinney 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-3900
4 Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
5 Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
2 Riverview Elem. Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
4 Riverview High 9 - 12 Danielle Shotwell 11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5011
4 Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
2 Robinson High 9 - 12 Robert Bhoolai 6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3006
5 Robles Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
4 Rodgers 6 - 8 Michael Miranda 11910 Tucker Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5288
5 Roland Park K - 8 Scott Weaver 1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5212
2 Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
2 Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
4 Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
3 Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
4 Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
5 Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
4 Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
5 Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
5 Sheehy Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
2 Shields 6 - 8 Tia Brown 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
5 Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
1 Sickles 9 - 12 Mary Freitas 7950 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4742
4 Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
4 Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
5 Sligh 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
1 Smith 6 - 8 JoAnn Johnson 14303 Citrus Pointe Drive
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 792-5125
2 South County Career Center 11 - 12 Tibor Kovacs 2810 John Sherman Way
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 233-3335
2 Spoto 9 - 12 David New 8538 Eagle Palm Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5405
4 Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
3 Steinbrenner 9 - 12 Kelly King 5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 792-5131
5 Stewart 6 - 8 Baretta Wilson 1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5691
4 Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
3 Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
5 Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School Headstart - 8 Julie Scardino 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
4 Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
4 Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
2 Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
1 Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
5 Tampa Bay Tech. 9 - 12 Michael Ippolito 6410 Orient Road
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8360
3 Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
5 Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
2 Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
5 Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
2 Tinker Kindergarten - 8 Nancy Mooy 8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621
(813) 840-2043
4 Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
1 Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
4 Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
4 Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
3 Turner/Bartels K-8 K - 8 Cindy Land 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 907-6801
1 Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
5 USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
4 Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
5 Van Buren 6 - 8 Ovette Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
4 Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
1 Walker 6 - 8 Anthony Jones 8282 North Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 631-4726
1 Webb 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
2 West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
5 West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
1 Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
3 Wharton 9 - 12 Mr. Bradley Woods 20150 Bruce B. Downs
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4710
5 Williams 6 - 8 Arlene Castelli 5020 North 47th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8600
3 Willis Peters PreK - 12 Kayla Forcucci 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462
4 Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
2 Wilson Middle 6 - 8 Colleen V. Faucett 1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5682
4 Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
5 Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
1 Woodbridge K - 5 Christine Hanjian 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460
4 Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177
5 Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Alonso 9 - 12 Kenneth Hart 8302 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 356-1525
Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
Bellamy K - 5 Francine Lazarus, Ed.D. 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
Caminiti Age 3 - Age 22 Roberta Jakubowski 2600 West Humphrey
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7611
Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Davidsen 6 - 8 Stacy Arena 10501 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 558-5300
Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
Dickenson Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Lydia G. Sierra 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
Farnell 6 - 8 John W. Cobb 13912 Nine Eagles Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1640
Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
Leto 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Pierce 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
Sickles 9 - 12 Mary Freitas 7950 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4742
Smith 6 - 8 JoAnn Johnson 14303 Citrus Pointe Drive
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 792-5125
Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
Walker 6 - 8 Anthony Jones 8282 North Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 631-4726
Webb 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
Woodbridge K - 5 Christine Hanjian 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
Bing Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
Coleman 6 - 8 Michael Hoskinson 1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5335
Corr K - 5 Terri Faerber 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
East Bay 9 - 12 Maria Gsell 7710 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5134
Eisenhower 6 - 8 Johan VonAncken 7620 Old Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Eisenhower ESE Ungraded 7620 Big Bend Road
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5121
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
Lennard 9 - 12 Denise Savino 2342 Shell Point Rd E
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 641-5611
Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
Madison 6 - 8 Joseph Brown 4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3050
Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
Monroe 6 - 8 Peter Megara 4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3020
Plant 9 - 12 Robert Nelson 2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3033
Rampello K - 8 Liz Uppercue 802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2333
Riverview Elem. Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
Robinson High 9 - 12 Robert Bhoolai 6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3006
Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Shields 6 - 8 Tia Brown 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
South County Career Center 11 - 12 Tibor Kovacs 2810 John Sherman Way
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 233-3335
Spoto 9 - 12 David New 8538 Eagle Palm Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5405
Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Tinker Kindergarten - 8 Nancy Mooy 8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621
(813) 840-2043
West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
Wilson Middle 6 - 8 Colleen V. Faucett 1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5682

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Adams 6 - 8 Heath Beauregard 10201 N. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7665
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Benito 6 - 8 John Sanders 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4694
Bowers/Whitley Adult Education Dr. Sheila Washington 13609 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 463-9528
Bowers/Whitley Career Center 11 - 12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
Buchanan 6 - 8 Scott Hilgenberg 1001 West Bearss Avenue
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7600
Burnett 6 - 8 Dante Jones 1010 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-6745
Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
Chamberlain Adult Education Adult Marcia Monk 9401 N Blvd
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 631-4500
Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
Colson K - 5 Wendy Harrison 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Dorothy Thomas K - 12 Kimberly Jahn 3215 Nundy Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7355
Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Freedom 9 - 12 Kevin Stephenson 17410 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1185
Gaither 9 - 12 Thomas D. Morrill 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7340
Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
Hill 6 - 8 Ronald Mason 5200 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7325
Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
Liberty 6 - 8 James Ammirati 17400 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1180
Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
Martinez 6 - 8 Brent McBrien 5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-1190
McDonald K - 5 Jessica Hessler 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
Steinbrenner 9 - 12 Kelly King 5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 792-5131
Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
Turner/Bartels K-8 K - 8 Cindy Land 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 907-6801
Wharton 9 - 12 Mr. Bradley Woods 20150 Bruce B. Downs
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4710
Willis Peters PreK - 12 Kayla Forcucci 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
Barrington 6 - 8 Amy Rappleyea 5925 Village Center Dr.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7266
Bevis K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
Bloomingdale 9 - 12 Susan Burkett 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8018
Boyette Springs K - 5 Tamethea Simmons 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
Brandon 9 - 12 Jennifer Sparano 1101 Victoria Street
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8120
Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Burns 6 - 8 Matthew DiPrima 615 Brooker Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8383
Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Limona K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
Mann 6 - 8 Barbara Fillhart 409 East Jersey Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8400
Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Newsome 9 - 12 Carla Bruning 16550 Fishhawk Blvd.
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4600
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
Randall 6 - 8 Claire Mawhinney 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-3900
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Riverview High 9 - 12 Danielle Shotwell 11311 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5011
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Rodgers 6 - 8 Michael Miranda 11910 Tucker Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5288
Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Aparicio-Levy Technical College Adult Dr. James Goode 10119 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4884
Armwood 9 - 12 Joseph Castelli 12000 E. US Highway 92
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8040
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Blake 9 - 12 Jesse Salters 1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 272-3422
Brandon Adult Education Adult Susan Balke 1101 Victoria St.
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8131
Brewster Technical College Adult Paul Gansemer 2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5448
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Cahoon Headstart - 5 Joanne Griffiths 2312 East Yukon St.
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7647
Carver 6 - 12 Essie Johnson-Wilson 2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-3500
Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Richard Grayes 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Dowdell 6 - 8 Roger Stanley 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Erwin Technical College Adult Steve Briant 2010 East Hillsborough
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 769-5180
Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
Foster K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
Gary Adult Education Adult Edward Cristiano 5101 N. 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-7660
Giunta 6 - 8 Michael Bobo 4202 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4888
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
James K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Jefferson 9 - 12 Robert Quinn 4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5241
Jefferson Adult Education Adult Pam Elles 4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1288
Jennings 6 - 8 Richard Scionti 8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
King 9 - 12 Michael Rowan 6815 North 56th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8333
LaVoy PreK - 12 Amber Statham 4410 West Main Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5285
Learey Technical College Adult Tim Binder 7010 N. Manhattan Ave.
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 769-2123
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
Lopez ESE PreK - 12 Amanda Keel 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8008
MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Orange Grove 6 - 8 Shannon Butler 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Dawn Stites 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Progress Village 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 8113 Zinnia Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 671-5110
Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
Robles Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Roland Park K - 8 Scott Weaver 1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5212
Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Sheehy Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
Sligh 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
Stewart 6 - 8 Baretta Wilson 1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5691
Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School Headstart - 8 Julie Scardino 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Tampa Bay Tech. 9 - 12 Michael Ippolito 6410 Orient Road
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8360
Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
Van Buren 6 - 8 Ovette Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Williams 6 - 8 Arlene Castelli 5020 North 47th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8600
Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator